TVRPD Youth Sports

Co-Ed 1st-2nd Grade Basketball

Teams

Bryan Brown
Mike Costales
Rudy Delgadillo
Justin Dock
Kent Kroeger
Pam Middleton
Meg Molloy
Andrew Norton
Gideon Sarpong
Paul Walker
Ashley Whittmore
Donald Williams

Game Schedule

All games played at Aspen Builders Inc. Activity Center gym, 410 West D St (directions) and
Monroe Continuation High School Gymnasium (facing Tehachapi Blvd.), 126 S. Snyder Ave. (directions)
All games played on Saturdays
No games on Saturday, February 15 for President’s Day weekend.
Team listed first is the Home team

DateTimeLocationGame
January 4 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Andrew Norton vs. Mike Costales
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Paul Walker vs. Justin Dock
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Gideon Sarpong vs. Bryan Brown
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Rudy Delgadillo vs. Pam Middleton
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Kent Kroeger vs. Ashley Whittmore
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Donald Williams vs. Meg Molloy
January 11 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Meg Molloy vs. Mike Costales
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Donald Williams
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Rudy Delgadillo vs. Kent Kroeger
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Bryan Brown vs. Andrew Norton
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Pam Middleton vs. Justin Dock
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Gideon Sarpong vs. Paul Walker
January 18 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Rudy Delgadillo vs. Justin Dock
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Pam Middleton vs. Gideon Sarpong
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Paul Walker vs. Andrew Norton
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Mike Costales vs. Ashley Whittmore
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Donald Williams vs. Kent Kroeger
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Bryan Brown vs. Meg Molloy
January 25 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Paul Walker vs. Meg Molloy
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. B1yan Brown
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Kent Kroeger vs. Mike Costales
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Rudy Delgadillo vs. Donald Williams
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Gideon Sarpong vs. Justin Dock
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Pam Middleton vs. Andrew Norton
February 1 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Paul Walker
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Justin Dock vs. Andrew Norton
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Meg Molloy vs. Pam Middleton
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Gideon Sarpong vs. Rudy Delgadillo
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Mike Costales vs. Donald Williams
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Bryan Brown vs. Kent Kroeger
February 8 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Pam Middleton
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Donald Williams vs. Bryan Brown
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Kent Kroeger vs. Paul Walker
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Mike Costales vs. Rudy Delgadillo
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Andrew Norton vs. Gideon Sarpong
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Justin Dock vs. Meg Molloy
February 22 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Gideon Sarpong vs. Meg Molloy
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Justin Dock
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Rudy Delgadillo vs. Bryan Brown
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Mike Costales vs. Andrew Norton
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Donald Williams vs. Paul Walker
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Kent Kroeger vs. Pam Middleton
February 29 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Andrew Norton vs. Meg Molloy
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Gideon Sarpong
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Justin Dock vs. Kent Kroeger
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Bryan Brown vs. Rudy Delgadillo
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Paul Walker vs. Mike Costales
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Donald Williams vs. Pam Middleton
March 7 12:00 PM ABIAC Gym Kent Kroeger vs. Gideon Sarpong
  1:00 PM ABIAC Gym Ashley Whittmore vs. Andrew Norton
  2:00 PM ABIAC Gym Pam Middleton vs. Mike Costales
  3:00 PM ABIAC Gym Meg Molloy vs. Rudy Delgadillo
  12:15 PM Monroe High Gym Bryan Brown vs. Paul Walker
  1:15 PM Monroe High Gym Justin Dock vs. Donald Williams
Play Up. Live Up.

© 2008-2020 Tehachapi Valley Recreation & Park District. All rights reserved.
Website developed by Sparks Arts