Skip to main content

Boys 5th-6th Grade Basketball

Regular Season Standings

TeamCoachWinLossScore
 Paul Wecker60
 Bryan Brown51
 Nick Smith42
 Rudy Delgadillo42
 Paul Walker42
 Israel Guerrero33
 Brian Dobrenen33
 Jeremy Smith15
 Thomas Liebengood06
 Chris Maines06
  • All Games at Jacobsen Middle School gym, 711 Anita Dr. ( map )
  • First team listed is HOME team
  • Winning team is shown in BOLD
  • Playoff Week: Monday-Friday, March 11 - 15 (Schedule will be released on February 15)
  • Championships: Saturday, March 16

Game Schedule

DateTimeGameSCORE
Saturday, January 68:00 AMBrian Dobrenen vs. **Paul Walker**14-30
 9:00 AMRudy Delgadillo vs. **Nick Smith**16-20
 10:00 AM**Israel Guerrero** vs. Jeremy Smith23-22
 11:00 AMChris Maines vs. **Paul Wecker**14-46
 12:00 PMThomas Liebengood vs. **Bryan Brown**6-45
Saturday, January 138:00 AM**Nick Smith** vs. Brian Dobrenen22-4
 9:00 AM**Bryan Brown** vs. Israel Guerrero38-6
 10:00 AM**Paul Wecker** vs. Paul Walker35-25
 11:00 AMChris Maines vs. **Jeremy Smith** 17-31
 12:00 PMThomas Liebengood vs. **Rudy Delgadillo**27-41
Saturday, January 208:00 AM**Paul Wecker** vs. Jeremy Smith27-12
 9:00 AM**Brian Dobrenen** vs. Thomas Liebengood27-10
 10:00 AM**Rudy Delgadillo** vs. Israel Guerrero27-18
 11:00 AM**Bryan Brown** vs. Chris Maines50-15
 12:00 PMPaul Walker vs. **Nick Smith**9-20
Saturday, January 278:00 AMBrian Dobrenen vs. **Israel Guerrero**25-12
 9:00 AMJeremy Smith vs. **Bryan Brown**38-12
 10:00 AMNick Smith vs. **Paul Wecker**40-25
 11:00 AM**Paul Walker** vs. Thomas Liebengood 36-6
 12:00 PM**Rudy Delgadillo** vs. Chris Maines41-16
Saturday, February 38:00 AMIsrael Guerrero vs. **Paul Walker** 25-23
9:00 AMThomas Liebengood vs. **Nick Smith**51-9
10:00 AM**Rudy Delgadillo** vs. Jeremy Smith28-18
11:00 AM**Paul Wecker** vs. Bryan Brown36-34
12:00 PMChris Maines vs. **Brian Dobrenen**19-6
Saturday, February 108:00 AMThomas Liebengood vs. **Paul Wecker** 35-11
 9:00 AM**Bryan Brown** vs. Rudy Delgadillo34-14
 10:00 AM**Israel Guerrero** vs. Nick Smith35-33
 11:00 AMJeremy Smith vs. **Brian Dobrenen**18-13
 12:00 PM**Paul Walker** vs. Chris Maines35-20
* No Games On Saturday, Feb 17 *   
Saturday, February 248:00 AMNick Smith vs. Chris Maines
9:00 AMIsrael Guerrero vs. Thomas Liebengood
 10:00 AMBryan Brown vs. Brian Dobrenen
 11:00 AMPaul Walker vs. Jeremy Smith
 12:00 PMPaul Wecker vs. Rudy Delgadillo
Saturday, March 28:00 AMBryan Brown vs. Paul Walker
 9:00 AMJeremy Smith vs. Nick Smith
 10:00 AMThomas Liebengood vs. Chris Maines
 11:00 AMIsrael Guerrero vs. Paul Wecker
 12:00 PMRudy Delgadillo vs. Brian Dobrenen
Saturday, March 98:00 AMPaul Wecker vs. Brian Dobrenen
 9:00 AMChris Maines vs. Israel Guerrero
 10:00 AMPaul Walker vs. Rudy Delgadillo
 11:00 AMNick Smith vs. Bryan Brown
 12:00 PMJeremy Smith vs. Thomas Liebengood
Join our mailing list